Gufi
All case studies
Vacation rentals · 25 cities

Pricing, channels and ops on one platform

16,454 pricing changes, 0 by hand.

398
properties managed
56.614
reservations
126.989
guests in the CRM
16.454
pricing changes

What was happening

Running hundreds of listings by hand meant prices were guesses, calendars drifted out of sync, and operations lived in chat threads. Nightly rates were adjusted listing by listing in each channel's dashboard, so prices lagged demand.

Today Batuecas runs a portfolio of hundreds of listings from one platform: PriceLabs pushes rates automatically, Hostify syncs Airbnb and Booking calendars into one, and cleaning and maintenance are structured tasks and routes instead of WhatsApp threads. Owners log in to see their bookings instead of waiting for an emailed PDF.

Batuecas

Volume handled

  • guests126.989
  • reservations56.614
  • transactions55.457
  • reviews39.867
  • pricing changes16.454

What changed

BeforeWith Gufi
Before · Pricing set by hand, listing by listingPriceLabs-driven, auto-pushed, with guardrails and per-day overrides
Before · Calendars synced manually across Airbnb and BookingOne calendar, auto-synced via Hostify
Before · Cleaning coordinated by WhatsAppStructured tasks and routes with owner and status
Before · Owners waiting for an emailed PDFOwner portal: log in and see your bookings

Gufi replaced a stack of spreadsheets, channel dashboards and WhatsApp groups with one place to run pricing, calendars and cleaning. Our rates now move with demand automatically, and we finally see the whole portfolio in real time.

Batuecas

Live counts from Batuecas's Gufi tenant (company 642), June 2026. Pricing changes are logged push events to the channel manager.